4344 Sullivan Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Sullivan Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $324,812, approximately $120 per square foot. 4344 Sullivan Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Pfister Terry and Pfister Sandra M
Bought by
Province Of Saint John The Baptist Of Th
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Keller Richard J and Keller Marie
Bought by
Pfister Terry and Pfister Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Province Of Saint John The Baptist Of Th | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Pfister Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfister Terry | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $81,148 | $11,578 | $69,570 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $81,148 | $11,578 | $69,570 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $81,148 | $11,578 | $69,570 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $48,766 | $9,030 | $39,736 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $48,766 | $9,030 | $39,736 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $48,766 | $9,030 | $39,736 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $41,679 | $7,718 | $33,961 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $41,679 | $7,718 | $33,961 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $41,679 | $7,718 | $33,961 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $37,514 | $9,090 | $28,424 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $37,514 | $9,090 | $28,424 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $37,514 | $9,090 | $28,424 |
| 2013 | $2,817 | $39,487 | $9,569 | $29,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map