A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anna Morehouse
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $431,000
Charming 3+2 on over 40000 Sq.Ft. Lot. Enter large open Living/Dining/Family room area with fireplace. Walk through kitchen with eat-in nook. Big laundry room with sink and plenty of storage space. Large backyard offers detached garage and workshop/ hobby/storage room. Covered double carport plua a covered RV carport. Horse shoe driveway hoops around the back of the house, large covered patio. Fenced garden/dog run area. Storage shed in the back lot with room for animals and all your toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anna Morehouse
Listed on: 05/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Schenone
Mission Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Santos Esquivel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perez Sanios Esquivel | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Sanios Esquivel | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $210,314 | $52,636 | $157,678 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $206,191 | $51,604 | $154,587 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $202,149 | $50,593 | $151,556 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $198,186 | $49,601 | $148,585 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $194,301 | $48,629 | $145,672 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $188,540 | $47,188 | $141,352 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $184,844 | $46,263 | $138,581 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $177,667 | $44,467 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $41,565 | $16,702 | $24,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,751 | $16,375 | $24,376 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anna Morehouse
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angela Schenone
Mission Real Estate
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15006252
APN: 3126-003-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.