4345 Adobe Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Adobe Dr, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $445,177, approximately $298 per square foot. 4345 Adobe Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Silva Diana
Bought by
Silva Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Silva Javier
Bought by
Silva Javier and Silva Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,231
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Silva Diana
Bought by
Silva Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Eskew Shirley L
Bought by
Silva Javier and Silva Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Eskew Shirley L
Bought by
Eskew Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Javier | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Silva Javier | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Silva Javier | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Silva Javier | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eskew Shirley L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Javier | $90,000 | |
| Open | Silva Javier | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Javier | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Javier | $101,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Eskew Shirley L | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Javier | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $164,426 | $32,874 | $131,552 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $161,203 | $32,230 | $128,973 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $158,044 | $31,599 | $126,445 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $154,946 | $30,980 | $123,966 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $151,909 | $30,373 | $121,536 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $147,405 | $29,473 | $117,932 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $144,516 | $28,896 | $115,620 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $138,906 | $27,775 | $111,131 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $136,820 | $27,358 | $109,462 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $134,141 | $26,823 | $107,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map