Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
292 in this area
571 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $684,000
Beautifully updated home with Spanish elevation and desirable porte cochere, big backyard, newer laminate flooring, newer carpet, granite kitchen counters, stainless appliances, gas stove, island with breakfast bar, tile-face gas fireplace in LR, upstairs laundry room has both 220v & gas dryer hookups, newer door knobs & hinges, oversized backyard includes several Queen palms, colored stamped concrete, extended patio, new flowers & fresh bark in beds front and back. Impeccable condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klemm Real Estate License #01004092 Listed on: 12/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Griselda Soto
Alliance Bay Realty License #01881538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Santana Ivan J | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brock Micahdale | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hoang Nang P | $440,500 | First Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Santana Ivan J | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Micahdale | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Nang P | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $485,000 | -1.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $541,023 | $133,860 | $407,163 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $530,416 | $131,236 | $399,180 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $520,016 | $128,663 | $391,353 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $509,821 | $126,141 | $383,680 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $499,825 | $123,668 | $376,157 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $494,700 | $122,400 | $372,300 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $294,365 | $88,309 | $206,056 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $288,594 | $86,578 | $202,016 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $282,936 | $84,881 | $198,055 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $277,387 | $83,216 | $194,171 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $267,873 | $80,362 | $187,511 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
292 in this area
571 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Griselda Soto
Alliance Bay Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18081619
APN: 244-350-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.