4346 28th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,840
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 28th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967. 4346 28th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $289,791 | $58,297 | $231,494 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $251,426 | $27,288 | $224,138 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $54,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $136,999 | $27,288 | $109,711 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $120,175 | $27,288 | $92,887 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $100,460 | $27,288 | $73,172 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $68,298 | $24,807 | $43,491 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $41,921 | $24,807 | $17,114 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $34,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $37,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $35,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map