4346 E 175th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 E 175th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $93,582, approximately $115 per square foot. 4346 E 175th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Maitino Ann Rose
Bought by
Smith Thomas Estile and Craig Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1977
Sold by
Maitino Nick F and Maitino Ann R
Bought by
Ann Rose Maitino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Maitino Nick F and Maitino Ann R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas Estile | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Ann Rose Maitino | -- | -- | |
| Maitino Nick F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $31,360 | $6,440 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $31,360 | $6,440 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $821 | $19,990 | $5,950 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $848 | $19,990 | $5,950 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $839 | $19,990 | $5,950 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $720 | $17,080 | $5,080 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $666 | $48,800 | $14,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $923 | $17,080 | $5,080 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $14,460 | $5,600 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $14,460 | $5,600 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $14,460 | $5,600 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $14,180 | $5,500 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map