4355 E 175th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 E 175th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $110,195, approximately $100 per square foot. 4355 E 175th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga Coun
Bought by
Grays Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1982
Sold by
Wright Robertene B
Bought by
Wise Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1981
Sold by
Farmer Ural and Farmer Jewell
Bought by
Wright Robertene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Farmer Ural and Farmer Jewell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grays Maurice | $37,000 | -- | |
| Wise Harold | $39,000 | -- | |
| Wright Robertene B | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Ural | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $39,725 | $8,575 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $39,725 | $8,575 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $23,700 | $7,950 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $23,695 | $7,945 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $23,700 | $7,950 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $20,270 | $6,790 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $57,900 | $19,400 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $20,270 | $6,790 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $14,010 | $7,460 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $14,010 | $7,460 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $14,010 | $7,460 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $16,700 | $7,320 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map