43464 Dodaro Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,012,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43464 Dodaro Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $902,031, approximately $290 per square foot. 43464 Dodaro Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Geoffrey C
Bought by
Williams Antone and Williams Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,911
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Emma A
Bought by
Carroll Geoffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,350
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Antone | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carroll Geoffrey C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carroll Geoffrey C | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Antone | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Geoffrey C | $237,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,610 | $769,296 | $146,349 | $622,947 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $739,425 | $140,667 | $598,758 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $724,927 | $137,909 | $587,018 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $658,659 | $124,773 | $533,886 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $588,089 | $111,405 | $476,684 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $570,960 | $108,160 | $462,800 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $549,000 | $104,000 | $445,000 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $497,000 | $95,000 | $402,000 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $468,000 | $89,000 | $379,000 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $460,000 | $88,000 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $438,000 | $83,000 | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map