43432 Dodaro Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $886,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43432 Dodaro Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $837,131, approximately $269 per square foot. 43432 Dodaro Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Pei Warren
Bought by
Pei Warren and Pei Terry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Pei Terry
Bought by
Pei Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,930
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Pei Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,930
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2008
Sold by
Briest Steve Bruce and Briest Barbara Ann
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Surrell Michael W and Surrell Dionne S
Bought by
Briest Steve Bruce and Briest Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Temecula Llc
Bought by
Surrell Michael W and Surrell Dionne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Pei Warren | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pei Warren | $330,000 | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $432,000 | Accommodation | |
| Briest Steve Bruce | $549,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Surrell Michael W | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pei Warren | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briest Steve Bruce | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Surrell Michael W | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $424,939 | $90,132 | $334,807 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $408,440 | $86,633 | $321,807 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $400,433 | $84,935 | $315,498 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $392,582 | $83,270 | $309,312 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $388,558 | $82,417 | $306,141 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $380,940 | $80,801 | $300,139 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $373,471 | $79,218 | $294,253 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $366,149 | $77,665 | $288,484 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $358,971 | $76,143 | $282,828 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $353,581 | $75,000 | $278,581 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $346,657 | $73,532 | $273,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map