Estimated Value: $506,000 - $753,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43465 Round Butte Rd, Ronan, MT 59864 and is currently estimated at $622,895, approximately $374 per square foot. 43465 Round Butte Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Tam Theresa and Mackey Theresa A
Bought by
Tam Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,939
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Jill
Bought by
Mackey Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Theresa | -- | Title365 | |
| Mackey Theresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History