4347 E Palmerstone St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $598,878
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 E Palmerstone St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $580,970, approximately $701 per square foot. 4347 E Palmerstone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Almada Isabel
Bought by
Scott Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2003
Sold by
Scott Mark and Scott Gilbert
Bought by
Almada Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Scott Arnold
Bought by
Scott Mark and Scott Gilbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Almada Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $354,117 | $283,300 | $70,817 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $347,175 | $277,746 | $69,429 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $340,368 | $272,300 | $68,068 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $333,695 | $266,961 | $66,734 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $327,153 | $261,727 | $65,426 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $317,452 | $253,965 | $63,487 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $311,229 | $248,986 | $62,243 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $290,000 | $232,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $246,000 | $197,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $220,000 | $176,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map