4347 E Pearce Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,840 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $530,460, approximately $272 per square foot. 4347 E Pearce Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Lalime Roger P and Lalime Angela M
Bought by
Plunkett Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,852
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Ryan A | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Ryan A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $25,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $23,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $37,270 | $7,450 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map