4347 Winterringer St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $242,421 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 Winterringer St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $263,355, approximately $274 per square foot. 4347 Winterringer St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1968
Bought by
Hill Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $64,900 | $33,010 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $64,900 | $33,010 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $64,900 | $33,010 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $46,450 | $16,590 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $46,450 | $16,590 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $46,450 | $16,590 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $34,970 | $12,290 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $34,970 | $12,290 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $34,970 | $12,290 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $34,030 | $11,170 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $34,030 | $11,170 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $34,030 | $11,170 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $981 | $32,410 | $10,640 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map