4355 Winterringer St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Winterringer St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $280,311, approximately $245 per square foot. 4355 Winterringer St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Case Timothy G and Case Karen M
Bought by
Hollowell Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,120
Outstanding Balance
$58,013
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Case Timothy G
Bought by
Case Timothy G and Case Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Case Karen M
Bought by
Case Timothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Doss Lydia Jane
Bought by
Case Timothy G and Case Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,011
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollowell Timothy R | $123,900 | None Available | |
| Case Timothy G | -- | -- | |
| Case Timothy G | -- | -- | |
| Case Timothy G | $109,900 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollowell Timothy R | $99,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Timothy G | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Timothy G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Timothy G | $109,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $73,540 | $35,000 | $38,540 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $73,540 | $35,000 | $38,540 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $73,535 | $35,000 | $38,535 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $51,910 | $17,750 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $51,910 | $17,750 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $51,910 | $17,750 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $39,060 | $13,160 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $39,060 | $13,160 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $39,060 | $13,160 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $40,080 | $11,970 | $28,110 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $40,080 | $11,970 | $28,110 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $40,080 | $11,970 | $28,110 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $38,185 | $11,410 | $26,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map