4348 Keever Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,730 - $944,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Keever Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $863,433, approximately $779 per square foot. 4348 Keever Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Mcconnell Ardath K
Bought by
Ardath K Mcconnell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Mcconnell Ardath K
Bought by
Mcconnell Ardath K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardath K Mcconnell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconnell Ardath K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Ardath K | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $225,426 | $123,883 | $101,543 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $221,006 | $121,454 | $99,552 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $216,673 | $119,073 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $212,426 | $116,739 | $95,687 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $208,261 | $114,450 | $93,811 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $202,086 | $111,056 | $91,030 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $198,125 | $108,879 | $89,246 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $190,434 | $104,652 | $85,782 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $187,575 | $103,081 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $183,901 | $101,062 | $82,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map