4349 Canfield Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Canfield Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $323,315, approximately $118 per square foot. 4349 Canfield Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Fox Ricky L and Fox Donna J
Bought by
Fox Ricky L and Fox Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Fox Ricky L and Fox Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ricky L | -- | Attorney | |
| Fox Ricky L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $79,000 | $12,690 | $66,310 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $79,000 | $12,690 | $66,310 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $79,000 | $12,690 | $66,310 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $62,340 | $11,670 | $50,670 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $62,340 | $11,670 | $50,670 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $62,340 | $11,670 | $50,670 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $56,910 | $11,670 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $56,910 | $11,670 | $45,240 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $56,910 | $11,670 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $50,460 | $10,500 | $39,960 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $50,460 | $10,500 | $39,960 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $50,460 | $10,500 | $39,960 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | $50,460 | $10,500 | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map