4349 Deacon Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Deacon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $322,881, approximately $344 per square foot. 4349 Deacon Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Olvera San Juan Jr Ricardo Jesus and Olvera Casas Ricardo
Bought by
Olvera San Juan Ricardo Jesus and Olvera Dulse Rocha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,105
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera San Juan Ricardo Jesus | $205,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olvera San Juan Ricardo Jesus | $320,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $152,615 | $85,804 | $66,811 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $149,624 | $84,122 | $65,502 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $146,692 | $82,473 | $64,219 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $143,817 | $80,856 | $62,961 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $140,998 | $79,271 | $61,727 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $139,554 | $78,459 | $61,095 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $139,554 | $78,459 | $61,095 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $134,137 | $75,413 | $58,724 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $131,508 | $73,935 | $57,573 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $101,480 | $72,486 | $28,994 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $99,957 | $71,398 | $28,559 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $56,000 | $14,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map