4349 Martel Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Martel Dr, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $258,249, approximately $239 per square foot. 4349 Martel Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Johnson Park Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Galvan Sara Ramirez
Bought by
Galvan Sara Ramirez and Galvan Rlt Sara Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Mejia Jose G
Bought by
Mejia Jose G and Galvan Sara Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Galvan Sara Ramirez
Bought by
Mejia Jose G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Castanon Jose
Bought by
Mejia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,301
Outstanding Balance
$45,017
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Castanon Jose and Castanon Gladys G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Murdock Michael
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dennis Ray
Bought by
Murdock Michael and Pistorius Terrilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Sara Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Jose G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose | $67,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Castanon Jose | $140,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $157,050 | Accommodation | |
| Murdock Michael | $237,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Jose | $65,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Jose | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Murdock Michael | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $85,826 | $19,212 | $66,614 |
| 2023 | $903 | $82,495 | $18,467 | $64,028 |
| 2022 | $874 | $80,878 | $18,105 | $62,773 |
| 2021 | $862 | $79,293 | $17,750 | $61,543 |
| 2020 | $854 | $78,480 | $17,568 | $60,912 |
| 2019 | $836 | $76,942 | $17,224 | $59,718 |
| 2018 | $821 | $75,435 | $16,887 | $58,548 |
| 2017 | $795 | $73,956 | $16,556 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $788 | $72,507 | $16,232 | $56,275 |
| 2015 | $771 | $71,419 | $15,989 | $55,430 |
| 2014 | $758 | $70,021 | $15,676 | $54,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map