435 7th Ave W Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 7th Ave W, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $300,047, approximately $225 per square foot. 435 7th Ave W is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Sifferath Leeland M and Sifferath Dorothy J
Bought by
Sanchez Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Schultz Vincent L and Schiltz Victoria
Bought by
Sifferath Leeland M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Abraham | $220,000 | -- | |
| Sifferath Leeland M | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,856 | $306,300 | $138,300 | $168,000 |
| 2025 | $2,856 | $295,300 | $138,300 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $287,600 | $138,300 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $277,100 | $133,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $294,300 | $133,000 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $222,000 | $108,200 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $210,900 | $96,900 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $207,600 | $89,600 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map