435 Burlando Rd Kernville, CA 93238
Estimated Value: $283,060 - $321,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Burlando Rd, Kernville, CA 93238 and is currently estimated at $300,765, approximately $333 per square foot. 435 Burlando Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Potts Mary Ann
Bought by
Potts Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $155,714 | $28,130 | $127,584 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $152,662 | $27,579 | $125,083 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $149,670 | $27,039 | $122,631 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $146,736 | $26,509 | $120,227 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $143,860 | $25,990 | $117,870 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $142,386 | $25,724 | $116,662 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $142,386 | $25,724 | $116,662 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $136,859 | $24,726 | $112,133 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $134,177 | $24,242 | $109,935 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $131,547 | $23,767 | $107,780 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $129,572 | $23,410 | $106,162 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $127,035 | $22,952 | $104,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map