443 Burlando Rd Kernville, CA 93238
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $298,766
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Burlando Rd, Kernville, CA 93238 and is currently estimated at $253,692, approximately $175 per square foot. 443 Burlando Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $173,188 | $32,472 | $140,716 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $169,793 | $31,836 | $137,957 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $166,464 | $31,212 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $163,200 | $30,600 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map