A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Andy Lee
ANDY CHOU LEE
(626) 703-6445
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,909,601
This newly construction triplex was built from the ground up. This front standing unit has no common wall. Inside is 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. The kitchen and living area is open and large. Granite countertop and hood. Gated driveway with a 2 car garage. Washer and dryer hookup. Close to USC, DTLA, and other major attraction.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Chunmei | $1,408,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Budget Acquisition Inc | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Ortega Ernestine Morales | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ortega Ernestine Morales | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Budget Acquisition Inc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Ernestine Morales | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Ernestine Morales | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Rented | $3,500 | -7.9% | -- |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | For Rent | $4,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Rented | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,327 | $1,570,645 | $725,085 | $845,560 |
| 2024 | $19,056 | $1,539,849 | $710,868 | $828,981 |
| 2023 | $18,689 | $1,509,657 | $696,930 | $812,727 |
| 2022 | $17,823 | $1,480,057 | $683,265 | $796,792 |
| 2021 | $17,591 | $1,451,037 | $669,868 | $781,169 |
| 2020 | $17,768 | $1,436,160 | $663,000 | $773,160 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $408,000 | $314,670 | $93,330 |
| 2018 | $921 | $57,278 | $39,587 | $17,691 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $55,055 | $38,050 | $17,005 |
| 2015 | $863 | $54,229 | $37,479 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $875 | $53,167 | $36,745 | $16,422 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Andy Lee
ANDY CHOU LEE
(626) 703-6445
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS20257135
APN: 5128-007-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.