435 E Angela St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,469,958, approximately $911 per square foot. 435 E Angela St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Desousa Michael J and Le Vi T
Bought by
August Jeffrey and August Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,399
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$908,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Kolia Shamiram S
Bought by
Desousa Michael J and Le Vi T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Mills Arline Romayne and Frederick Edward Mills
Bought by
Kolia Shamiram S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,472
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Kolia Zaia
Bought by
Kolia Shamiram S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,472
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Mills Arline and Mills Frederick
Bought by
Mills Frederick Edward and Mills Arline Romayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Mills Arline Romayno and Mills Frederick Edward
Bought by
Mills Frederick Edward and Mills Arline Romayno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Mills F Edward and Mills Arline C
Bought by
Mills Frederick Edward and Mills Arline Romayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| August Jeffrey | $890,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Desousa Michael J | $580,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Kolia Shamiram S | $526,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kolia Shamiram S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mills Frederick Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Frederick | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mills Frederick Edward | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mills Frederick Edward | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mills Frederick Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | August Jeffrey | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Michael J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolia Shamiram S | $516,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Frederick | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Frederick Edward | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $1,035,219 | $435,210 | $600,009 |
| 2024 | $11,962 | $1,014,925 | $426,678 | $588,247 |
| 2023 | $11,825 | $995,025 | $418,312 | $576,713 |
| 2022 | $11,203 | $975,517 | $410,111 | $565,406 |
| 2021 | $10,916 | $956,393 | $402,071 | $554,322 |
| 2020 | $10,777 | $946,590 | $397,950 | $548,640 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $928,036 | $390,150 | $537,886 |
| 2018 | $10,689 | $909,840 | $382,500 | $527,340 |
| 2017 | $10,416 | $892,000 | $375,000 | $517,000 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $603,333 | $181,000 | $422,333 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | $594,273 | $178,282 | $415,991 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $582,632 | $174,789 | $407,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map