$1,200,000

435 E Baseline Rd San Dimas, CA 91773

Estimated payment $6,777/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$748 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Stables
  • Horse Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Arma J. Shull Elementary School Rated A
  • Corral
  • Gated Parking

About This Home

You are going to love this place! It is a rare find in one of San Dimas’s oldest and most beautiful equestrian neighborhoods, right at the base of the foothills. The best part...You are getting two separate parcels, giving you over an acre of completely flat, usable land with endless opportunities. It is fully gated (3 gates in fact), highly secure, and sits on a lovely, tree-lined street with mountain views. Built in 1928, the house has a flare of Spanish style with charming archways and thick exterior stucco. The front yard is full of trees, giving privacy and shade. Much of the house has upgraded LVP flooring which is perfect for the indoor-outdoor ranch lifestyle. The kitchen is central to the home and is fully remodeled with greyscale granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. A separate laundry room is off the kitchen. Two sets of French doors off the kitchen and living rooms lead to the covered patio making entertaining easy. For energy efficiency, solar panels were installed in 2017. For the car guy in the family, there’s a detached, large three-car garage that features an attached storage room for your extra gear along with its own separate rear gated yard. There’s a lot of driveway space allowing for ease in moving around large trucks or trailers. There are also 3 dog kennels. The back parcel is just shy of 28000sf and separated by a block wall with gates. It is currently set up for horses. There are pipe stalls and a large Tuff shed serving as a feed room and tack room. There are cross ties and a tie rail. The balance of the yard is open space. If you can dream it, you can build it here. There is more than enough room for an oversized riding arena, multiple turnouts, and trailer parking. Plus, you can walk right out your gate and easily hit the local riding trails and equestrian center. Not into horses? How about an ADU or two, a soccer field, a tennis court or a car barn? Seriously, there is no end to the possibilities of what you can do with this much open space. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a versatile property with historic character and unlimited potential!

Listing Agent

Sharon Kaak

Triple Crown Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-606-7136 License #01337639 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • 8661018027

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

• Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 12157
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8661018028
  • $831 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: dog kennels, horse stalls, red tack/feed room
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish, Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8661018028
  • Year Built: 1928
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1604.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wired for Data, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 748.13
  • Room Type: Entry, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

• Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gated, Paved, Garage - Three Door, RV Access/Parking, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 13.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 10.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property, Photovoltaics on Grid
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Solar, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Foothills, Stable(s), Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shull
  • High School: San Dimas
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lone Hill
  • Elementary School #2: SHULL
  • High School2: SANDIM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 8661018027
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Ranch, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Front Yard, Horse Property, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Horse Property Improved, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48037.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1028

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 48037.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 12157
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 831.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,520 $355,428 $255,914 $99,514
2024 $4,520 $348,460 $250,897 $97,563
2023 $4,420 $341,628 $245,978 $95,650
2022 $4,345 $334,930 $241,155 $93,775
2021 $4,256 $328,364 $236,427 $91,937
2019 $4,173 $318,626 $229,415 $89,211
2018 $3,911 $312,379 $224,917 $87,462
2016 $3,755 $300,251 $216,184 $84,067
2015 $3,696 $295,742 $212,937 $82,805
2014 $3,670 $289,949 $208,766 $81,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $748 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $470,000 Fidelity
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gateway Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $268,750 Stand Alone First
Closed $49,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26104917

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8661-018-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.