435 E Kalmia St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Kalmia St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $638,842, approximately $451 per square foot. 435 E Kalmia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Harris Isaac Marvin and Harris Sharyn Lee
Bought by
Harris Isaac Marvin and Harris Sharyn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Bought by
Harris Isaac M Sharyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Isaac Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Isaac M Sharyn L | $134,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $256,775 | $171,333 | $85,442 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $251,741 | $167,974 | $83,767 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $246,806 | $164,681 | $82,125 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $241,967 | $161,452 | $80,515 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $237,224 | $158,287 | $78,937 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $234,792 | $156,664 | $78,128 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $230,190 | $153,593 | $76,597 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $225,678 | $150,582 | $75,096 |
| 2017 | $750 | $221,254 | $147,630 | $73,624 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $216,917 | $144,736 | $72,181 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $213,659 | $142,562 | $71,097 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $209,475 | $139,770 | $69,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map