R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Roderick Arrington
NorCal Realty Group
(707) 386-7460
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $747,307
Beautiful updated and remodeled single-story home in Benicia. This floorplan boasts 3br/2ba, new laminated flooring, dual pane windows, tankless water heater. Master bedroom, closet and laundry room added with permits. Minutes from dining, shopping, parks. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorCal Realty Group License #01392739 Listed on: 02/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Heather | $780,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reid Heather | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prasad Pramod | $372,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcdowell Dewayne J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Heather | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Reid Heather | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prasad Pramod | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Reid Heather | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $780,000 | +1.4% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $570 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $827,742 | $265,302 | $562,440 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $811,512 | $260,100 | $551,412 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $795,600 | $255,000 | $540,600 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $383,369 | $128,820 | $254,549 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $375,853 | $126,295 | $249,558 |
| 2020 | $531 | $43,792 | $14,420 | $29,372 |
| 2019 | $522 | $42,935 | $14,138 | $28,797 |
| 2018 | $509 | $42,094 | $13,861 | $28,233 |
| 2017 | $497 | $41,270 | $13,590 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $490 | $40,462 | $13,324 | $27,138 |
| 2015 | $478 | $39,855 | $13,124 | $26,731 |
| 2014 | $472 | $39,075 | $12,867 | $26,208 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Roderick Arrington
NorCal Realty Group
(707) 386-7460
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tyler Potter
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific
(707) 592-9006
40 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322015298
APN: 0088-092-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.