435 East Ln Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 East Ln, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $244,799, approximately $256 per square foot. 435 East Ln is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $18,500 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map