730 Mohawk St Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $259,758 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Mohawk St, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $291,690, approximately $212 per square foot. 730 Mohawk St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Grizanti Ralph
Bought by
Grizanti Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grizanti Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $17,100 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map