435 Ferrari Ct Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Ferrari Ct, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $477,450, approximately $172 per square foot. 435 Ferrari Ct is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Sandoval Sara D and Sandoval Jose
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Antonio and Sandoval Sara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,647
Outstanding Balance
$135,421
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Sandoval Sara D and Sandoval Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,490
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Hasco Mortgage Pass Through Certificates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,490
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Richard
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Hsi Asset Securitization Corp Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Rymel Gary Wayne and Rymel Anita
Bought by
Roberts Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Rita M
Bought by
Rymel Gary Wayne and Rymel Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,975
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Sara D | $217,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $299,000 | Accommodation | |
| Roberts Richard | $415,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Rymel Gary Wayne | $265,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Jose Antonio | $213,647 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Sara D | $210,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Richard | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rymel Gary Wayne | $268,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $279,429 | $51,502 | $227,927 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $273,951 | $50,493 | $223,458 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $268,580 | $49,503 | $219,077 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $263,315 | $48,533 | $214,782 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $258,153 | $47,582 | $210,571 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $255,507 | $47,095 | $208,412 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $250,498 | $46,172 | $204,326 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $245,587 | $45,267 | $200,320 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $240,773 | $44,380 | $196,393 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $236,053 | $43,510 | $192,543 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $232,508 | $42,857 | $189,651 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $227,954 | $42,018 | $185,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map