NOT LISTED FOR SALE

435 Gallaher Rd Monroe, OH 45050

Estimated Value: $518,913 - $646,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,398 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2025

Last sale price $649,900 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,782 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.91 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2025

Custom built ranch with hardwood floors, crown moldings, natural woodwork, two has fireplace, Pella windows with built in blinds, large master bedroom and master bath, stone tile, whirlpool tub, finished bsmt/w custom cabinets, surround sound, and wet bar, almost 2 acre lot with beautiful mature trees, 3450 sqft living space, architectural ceiling is amazing, huge Florida room and deck on rear of home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Butch Fordyce

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (513) 424-2421 License #0000393516 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Year Built

  • 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.91

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.91 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Monroe Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C1800009000063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

1.91 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 424-2421
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.905
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 424-2421
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 3398.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Dimensions: OR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82982.0
  • Parcel Number: C1800009000063
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Brian L & Constance L Wesner Trust and Wesner Constance
Bought by
Quesai Tara Christine and Quesai Carl David
Seller's Agent
Butch Fordyce
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$603,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$45,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Wesner Brian L and Wesner Constance L
Bought by
Brian L & Constance L Wesner Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcmonigle Ryan Kelly and Mcmonigle Diana L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quesai Tara Christine $649,900 None Listed On Document
Brian L & Constance L Wesner Trust -- None Available
Wesner Brian L $327,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold $649,900 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,696 $158,060 $20,670 $137,390
2024 $6,696 $158,060 $20,670 $137,390
2023 $6,666 $162,620 $20,670 $141,950
2022 $4,867 $104,480 $20,670 $83,810
2021 $4,689 $104,480 $20,670 $83,810
2020 $4,857 $104,480 $20,670 $83,810
2019 $6,246 $91,090 $20,670 $70,420
2018 $4,510 $91,090 $20,670 $70,420
2017 $4,605 $91,090 $20,670 $70,420
2016 $4,176 $80,310 $20,670 $59,640
2015 $4,129 $80,310 $20,670 $59,640
2014 $4,991 $80,310 $20,670 $59,640
2013 $4,991 $96,470 $20,670 $75,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 933280

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: C1800-009-000-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.