435 Mcgilvra Blvd E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,849,000 - $4,239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$1,483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Mcgilvra Blvd E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $3,647,249, approximately $1,482 per square foot. 435 Mcgilvra Blvd E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Weatherill Llc
Bought by
Weatherill Philip Hume
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Weatherill Robin Pierce and Weatherill Philip Hume
Bought by
Weatherill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Weatherill Robin Pearce
Bought by
Weatherill Robin Pierce and Weatherill Philip Hume
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Weatherill Warren H
Bought by
Weatherill Warren H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherill Philip Hume | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weatherill Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weatherill Robin Pierce | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherill Warren H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |