435 Melick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Melick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $665,383, approximately $185 per square foot. 435 Melick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Valentine Melissa K and Valentine Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,889
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Melissa K | $436,300 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Melissa K | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,873 | $209,270 | $32,030 | $177,240 |
| 2023 | $11,638 | $209,270 | $32,030 | $177,240 |
| 2022 | $10,306 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2021 | $10,378 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2020 | $10,871 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $136,500 | $22,750 | $113,750 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map