556 Irvine Loop Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $603,556 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Irvine Loop, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $630,889, approximately $208 per square foot. 556 Irvine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Syed Mosaic Basa and Syed Thaharunissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,115
Outstanding Balance
$348,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Syed Mosaic Basa and Syed Thaharunissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,115
Outstanding Balance
$348,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Mosaic Basa | $411,700 | Nvr Title | |
| Syed Mosaic Basa | $411,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $101,600 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syed Mosaic Basa | $391,115 | |
| Closed | Syed Mosaic Basa | $391,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,041 | $194,610 | $32,030 | $162,580 |
| 2023 | $10,851 | $194,610 | $32,030 | $162,580 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | $141,610 | $31,850 | $109,760 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $131,250 | $31,850 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $28,670 | $28,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map