435 Old Oak Ct Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,002,000 - $5,815,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$1,791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Old Oak Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,394,105, approximately $1,790 per square foot. 435 Old Oak Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Bullis Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1997
Sold by
Saxe Jon S and Marshall Myrna G
Bought by
Saxe Jon S and Marshall Myrna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence Robert H and Lawrence Helen R
Bought by
Saxe Jon S and Marshall Myrna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxe Jon S | -- | -- | |
| Saxe Jon S | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,166 | $1,293,729 | $587,893 | $705,836 |
| 2024 | $15,166 | $1,268,363 | $576,366 | $691,997 |
| 2023 | $14,907 | $1,243,494 | $565,065 | $678,429 |
| 2022 | $14,878 | $1,219,113 | $553,986 | $665,127 |
| 2021 | $14,872 | $1,195,210 | $543,124 | $652,086 |
| 2020 | $14,837 | $1,182,955 | $537,555 | $645,400 |
| 2019 | $14,247 | $1,159,761 | $527,015 | $632,746 |
| 2018 | $13,938 | $1,137,022 | $516,682 | $620,340 |
| 2017 | $13,421 | $1,114,728 | $506,551 | $608,177 |
| 2016 | $13,144 | $1,092,871 | $496,619 | $596,252 |
| 2015 | $12,969 | $1,076,456 | $489,160 | $587,296 |
| 2014 | $12,852 | $1,055,371 | $479,579 | $575,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map