445 Old Oak Ct Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,853,000 - $5,766,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$1,703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Old Oak Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,180,337, approximately $1,702 per square foot. 445 Old Oak Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Bullis Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Wolf Carl G and Wolf Norma C
Bought by
Wolf Carl G and Wolf Norma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Carl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,283 | $1,315,285 | $469,140 | $846,145 |
| 2024 | $16,283 | $1,289,496 | $459,942 | $829,554 |
| 2023 | $16,030 | $1,264,213 | $450,924 | $813,289 |
| 2022 | $15,923 | $1,239,426 | $442,083 | $797,343 |
| 2021 | $15,882 | $1,215,124 | $433,415 | $781,709 |
| 2020 | $15,941 | $1,202,665 | $428,971 | $773,694 |
| 2019 | $15,276 | $1,179,084 | $420,560 | $758,524 |
| 2018 | $15,008 | $1,155,965 | $412,314 | $743,651 |
| 2017 | $14,572 | $1,133,300 | $404,230 | $729,070 |
| 2016 | $14,330 | $1,111,079 | $396,304 | $714,775 |
| 2015 | $13,900 | $1,094,391 | $390,352 | $704,039 |
| 2014 | $13,714 | $1,072,954 | $382,706 | $690,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map