435 Opal Ct Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,816 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Opal Ct, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $490,704, approximately $206 per square foot. 435 Opal Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Aguirre Julio and Aguirre Amanda
Bought by
Aguirre Julio and Aguirre Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Solan Yacov
Bought by
Aguirre Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,122
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$392,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Erm Dev Corp C
Bought by
Solan Yacov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Erm Homes Inc
Bought by
Erm Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Julio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aguirre Julio | -- | American Pioneer Title Insur | |
| Solan Yacov | $175,000 | -- | |
| Erm Development Corp | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Julio | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erm Development Corp | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erm Development Corp | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erm Development Corp | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $404,748 | $80,000 | $324,748 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $397,288 | $80,000 | $317,288 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $273,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $225,986 | $32,250 | $193,736 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $158,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $155,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $152,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $149,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $147,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $145,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $144,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map