439 Opal Ct Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,484 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Opal Ct, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $439,371, approximately $209 per square foot. 439 Opal Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mercer Keena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Bought by
Mercer Keena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Mercer Keena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Erm Homes Inc
Bought by
Crespo Obidio and Crespo Alba I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional