435 S Crook Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $795,775 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
18,637
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S Crook Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $803,888, approximately $43 per square foot. 435 S Crook Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Wadsworth Franklin B and Wadsworth Nathan B
Bought by
Flying W Land & Livestock Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Wadsworth Franklin B and Wadsworth Joyce Crook
Bought by
Wadsworth Franklin B and Wadsworth Nathan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flying W Land & Livestock Llc | -- | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Wadsworth Franklin B | -- | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $176,599 | $29,580 | $147,019 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $179,313 | $30,039 | $149,274 |
| 2023 | $7,506 | $164,496 | $28,369 | $136,127 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $130,617 | $17,744 | $112,873 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $126,164 | $17,472 | $108,692 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $142,885 | $127,076 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $129,088 | $17,562 | $111,526 |
| 2018 | $6,335 | $98,749 | $0 | $98,749 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $92,053 | $0 | $92,053 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | $161,732 | $13,207 | $148,525 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $165,496 | $12,458 | $153,038 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $161,667 | $12,097 | $149,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map