C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $266,000
Turn key ready!!! Big corner lot home is ready for your family. Home has newer carpet, newer windows, tile flooring, and is in good condition. It wont last long so hurry and submit your offer today!!! ask about 100% USDA financing & FHA see if you qualify !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate License #01176275 Listed on: 10/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office License #99999999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jhon Alexander | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Oroz Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Old Hacienda Properties Inc | $138,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Alvarez David | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jhon Alexander | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez David | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $138,211 | $30,046 | $108,165 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $135,502 | $29,457 | $106,045 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $132,846 | $28,880 | $103,966 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $130,242 | $28,314 | $101,928 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $127,688 | $27,759 | $99,929 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $126,378 | $27,474 | $98,904 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $123,900 | $26,935 | $96,965 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $121,471 | $26,407 | $95,064 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $119,089 | $25,889 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $116,754 | $25,381 | $91,373 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 111882
APN: 299-116-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.