435 Seymour St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Seymour St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $128,697, approximately $98 per square foot. 435 Seymour St is a home with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
City Of Syracuse Td
Bought by
Home Headquarters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Headquarters Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $26,000 | $2,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $663 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $664 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $684 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $684 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $690 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $683 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $683 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $54,925 | $2,500 | $52,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,925 | $2,500 | $52,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,925 | $2,500 | $52,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map