435 Somerset Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $216,567 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Somerset Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $226,142, approximately $240 per square foot. 435 Somerset Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Grupczynski Brian D
Bought by
Kerns Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Craig Michael H and Craig Misty L
Bought by
Grupczynski Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Plamondon David and Plamondon Jane
Bought by
Craig Michael H and Craig Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,484
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerns Kimberly | $81,000 | Sky Title Agency | |