4350 S Taylor Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Town of Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 S Taylor Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $319,465, approximately $214 per square foot. 4350 S Taylor Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Burdick School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Hahlbeck Dolores and Hahlbeck Dolores H
Bought by
Golombowski Russell T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$89,890
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golombowski Russell T | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golombowski Russell T | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,731 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $234,700 | $30,000 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $234,700 | $30,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $187,700 | $28,200 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $187,700 | $28,200 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $166,400 | $28,300 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $166,400 | $28,300 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $157,000 | $28,600 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $150,200 | $28,600 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $150,200 | $28,600 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $150,200 | $28,600 | $121,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,800 | $28,600 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map