4351 Kencrest Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Kencrest Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $411,148, approximately $220 per square foot. 4351 Kencrest Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Richardson Kevin
Bought by
Richardson Christopher and Richardson Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Ford Robert A
Bought by
Richardson Kevin and Richardson Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Christopher | $200,000 | Erin M. Welch | |
| Richardson Kevin | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $8,092 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $8,033 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $7,865 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $7,780 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,900 | $20,100 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map