43512 Colonial Ln Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,123,239
2
Beds
2
Baths
6,109
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43512 Colonial Ln, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $1,056,620, approximately $172 per square foot. 43512 Colonial Ln is a home with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
South County Construction Inc
Bought by
Reyes Enrique and Reyes Isabel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,005
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
South County Construction Inc
Bought by
Brill Gene P and Brill Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
South County Construction Inc
Bought by
Blue Ridge Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Pace Dusty R and Pace Tami V
Bought by
Young Zachary and Bernice Krpan Janson Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Enrique | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brill Gene P | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Blue Ridge Construction Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Young Zachary | $180,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Enrique | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $625,690 | $124,270 | $501,420 |
| 2023 | $8,872 | $577,080 | $117,140 | $459,940 |
| 2022 | $7,830 | $560,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,822 | $543,970 | $110,420 | $433,550 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $528,130 | $107,200 | $420,930 |
| 2018 | $792 | $53,270 | $53,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map