4352 W Madison St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,412 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $221,353, approximately $178 per square foot. 4352 W Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Castillo Sr Rafael and Jesus Maria
Bought by
Castillo Rafael and Decastillo Maria De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,733
Outstanding Balance
$71,733
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Castillo Rafael P and Castillo Maria D
Bought by
Castillo Rafael P and Castillo Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Rafael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Rafael | $71,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Rafael P | $115,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $30,120 | $5,700 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $26,490 | $4,750 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $26,490 | $4,750 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $23,090 | $4,750 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $23,090 | $4,750 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $21,550 | $4,750 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $21,550 | $4,750 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $19,350 | $3,330 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $18,610 | $3,330 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $18,610 | $3,330 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $18,610 | $3,330 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | $985 | $17,940 | $3,330 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map