R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Evertsz
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $482,000
Beautiful Single level pool home in a corner lot, RV parking, located in West Hemet, close to Shopping center, No HOA, low taxes, 3 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms, 3 Car Garage, nice dark color floors, Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, White quartz Kitchen countertops, New private vinyl fence, in-ground pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Evertsz
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #01941916 Listed on: 10/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Bottrell
Ardent Real Estate Services License #01154905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Claudette | $450,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Haro Maria Del Carmen Monica Ruiz | -- | None Available | |
| Trachy Telma J | $117,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Moran Heriberto | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Heriberto | $320,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Claudette | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Heriberto | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Moran Heriberto | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Sold | $450,000 | +4.7% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Sale | $429,900 | +265.9% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Sold | $117,500 | -6.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2011 08/23/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2011 06/14/11 | Price Changed | $125,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2011 06/14/11 | For Sale | $125,000 | +14.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2011 02/17/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2011 02/04/11 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -4.4% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2010 12/28/10 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $468,180 | $57,222 | $410,958 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $450,000 | $55,000 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $139,063 | $35,503 | $103,560 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $136,337 | $34,807 | $101,530 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $134,940 | $34,451 | $100,489 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $132,295 | $33,776 | $98,519 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $129,702 | $33,114 | $96,588 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $127,160 | $32,465 | $94,695 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $124,668 | $31,829 | $92,839 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $122,797 | $31,351 | $91,446 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $120,393 | $30,738 | $89,655 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Evertsz
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jim Bottrell
Ardent Real Estate Services
I
Seller's Agent in 2012
ISABEL ROJAS
V Executive Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jorge Inzunza
Inzunza Real Estate Inc.
(951) 544-8801
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW22220862
APN: 454-313-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.