NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $649,000 - $705,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2025

Last sale price $654,999 $353 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,185 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Priced TENS OF THOUSANDS $$$ below market value AND seller is making available a $10,000 Buyer Credit for anything they desire! Step into a world where modern luxury meets effortless living in this beautifully curated former model home. Tucked within a gated community of just 14 private residences, this home offers a lifestyle of sophistication, relaxation, and connection to everything Montecito has to offer — from the upscale dining and boutiques of The Biltmore to the charming ambiance of Town & Country. As you enter, you're immediately welcomed by an ambiance of thoughtful design and comfort. The freshly painted interior walls create a sense of warmth and elegance, while custom touches throughout the home elevate the experience. The primary suite on the second level features a custom-built closet designed for organization and indulgence, while the epoxy-finished garage with custom cabinetry and a water softener system makes everyday living seamless. Gather with loved ones in the open-concept great room, where sunlight pours in through large windows, or step out to your private rooftop deck a true showstopper. Here, you'll discover a natural gas Weber Genesis BBQ, perfect for hosting alfresco dinners, while the Sunsetter awning provides shade as you take in breathtaking sunset views over the horizon. Designed for both entertaining and daily comfort, the home's lower level offers a guest suite, bathroom, and cozy den a versatile space perfect for visitors or quiet retreats. The kitchen and great room feature high-end appliances, including a French door refrigerator, washer, and dryer, all included to make your move effortless. Vertical cellular shades on the patio door offer privacy when needed, while the outdoor spaces encourage you to soak in the Montecito lifestyle. And when it's time to unwind, the community's heated pool provides a serene escape a place to recharge and connect with neighbors in a resort-style setting. Best of all, this home is as sustainable as it is stylish, with fully owned solar panels offering eco-conscious living without compromise. From the thoughtful upgrades to the luxurious touches, this home invites you to live fully, entertain effortlessly, and embrace the beauty of each day in Montecito's most coveted community. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Hunter

Compass License #SA635145000 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Duncan

Compass License #SA644869000

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Komadina

HomeSmart License #SA031130000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,955

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 163-08-311

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Montecito Hoa, Inc. Association, Phone Number (602) 456-9462

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,955

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,357 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St & Campbell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 290.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun008
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: MONTECITO
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 353.09
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1855.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 290.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Montecito HOA, Inc.
  • Phone: 602-456-9462
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-456-9462
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Camelview Elementary
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Park School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1357.0
  • Parcel #: 163-08-311

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Green Street Communities

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3955.0
  • Tax Book Number: 163.0
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Gagnon Donna J
Bought by
Donna J Gagnon Living Trust and Gagnon
Current Estimated Value
$664,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,897

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$654,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,901
-6.42%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$330,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Sapphire Virgo Revocable Trust and Chabra Ash
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$654,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,901
-6.42%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Chabra Ash
Bought by
Chabra Ash

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Done Deal Investments Llc
Bought by
Chabra Ash

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donna J Gagnon Living Trust -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Gagnon Donna J -- Empire Title Agency
Donna J Gagnon Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gagnon Donna J $654,999 100 Title Agency Llc
Chabra Ash -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Chabra Ash $462,500 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gagnon Donna J $150,000
Previous Owner Gagnon Donna J $330,500
Previous Owner Chabra Ash $332,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Sold $654,999 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Price Changed $654,999 -0.8% $353 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $659,999 -2.9% $356 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $679,900 -2.9% $367 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $699,900 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $699,900 +6.9% $377 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Off Market $654,999 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,160 $36,274 -- --
2024 $3,840 $34,546 -- --
2023 $3,840 $58,620 $11,720 $46,900
2022 $4,466 $45,620 $9,120 $36,500
2021 $4,505 $43,250 $8,650 $34,600
2020 $4,435 $40,180 $8,030 $32,150
2019 $4,337 $39,470 $7,890 $31,580
2018 $225 $3,360 $3,360 $0
2017 $214 $2,175 $2,175 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6802474

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 163-08-311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.