4355 157th Ct W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $353,989 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 157th Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $363,747, approximately $363 per square foot. 4355 157th Ct W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Wettstein Kenneth S and Wettstein Ruth A
Bought by
Frisch Chad E and Sehmann Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Chad E | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,614 | $305,000 | $101,900 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $319,200 | $103,100 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $306,900 | $102,600 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $262,100 | $89,300 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $233,300 | $81,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $210,300 | $65,600 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $198,900 | $62,500 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $193,900 | $60,600 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $166,372 | $52,370 | $114,002 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,913 | $48,632 | $101,281 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,392 | $44,497 | $97,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map