4355 E Amber Ridge Way Unit POOL!! Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $467,669
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 E Amber Ridge Way Unit POOL!!, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $447,667, approximately $325 per square foot. 4355 E Amber Ridge Way Unit POOL!! is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Matthew | $167,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Trapanese Jeffrey J | $144,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Pastrana Salvador | $111,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Matthew | $150,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Trapanese Jeffrey J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastrana Salvador | $110,225 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $23,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $22,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
Map
- 4321 E Brookwood Ct
- 4251 E South Fork Dr
- 4427 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 15235 S 44th Place
- 15439 S 45th St
- 16025 S 43rd Place
- 4314 E Amberwood Dr
- 4122 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 15436 S 46th Place
- 4517 E Silverwood Dr
- 4216 E Amberwood Dr
- 4221 E Amberwood Dr
- 4051 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 16239 S 43rd Place
- 15034 S 44th Place
- 4430 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 4711 E White Aster St
- 4522 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 4426 E White Aster St
- 4021 E Amberwood Dr
- 4363 E Windmere Dr
- 4357 E Windmere Dr
- 4358 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4352 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4351 E Windmere Dr
- 4362 E Windmere Dr
- 4356 E Windmere Dr
- 4346 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4350 E Windmere Dr
- 4345 E Windmere Dr
- 4361 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4355 E Amber Ridge Way Unit BONUS
- 4355 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4344 E Windmere Dr
- 4340 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4351 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4337 E Windmere Dr
- 4356 E Brookwood Ct
- 4345 E Amber Ridge Way
- 4350 E Brookwood Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.