4355 Tason Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $589,828
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Tason Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $557,207, approximately $190 per square foot. 4355 Tason Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $472,000 | $95,100 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $451,200 | $95,100 | $356,100 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $441,600 | $95,100 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $340,800 | $95,100 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $340,800 | $95,100 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $340,800 | $95,100 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $340,800 | $95,100 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $342,200 | $95,100 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $342,200 | $95,100 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $342,200 | $95,100 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $353,400 | $95,100 | $258,300 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $353,400 | $95,100 | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map